SOHO Ethernet

Repotec provides friendly-used unmanaged Switch, from 10/100Mbps to Gigabit and 10G Ethernet switch. The plug-and-play design allows you to easily connect devices such as PCs, network storage servers and print servers to the network without manual configuration, so no confusing configuration is needed.

The switch supports Auto-Negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 copper interfaces. It not only supports Store-and-Forward forwarding scheme to ensure low latency and high data integrity but also automatically identify and determine the correct transmission speed as well as half / full duplex mode.

Repotec offers compact designed 5 / 8 ports switch in plastic or metal case, and 16/ 24 ports with mountable rack kits for various network applications.


10gb switch

RP-XG6510TS

8-P TP + 2-SFP+ slot Unmanaged 10G Uplink Switch
*8.6″ wide Small Form Factor Design
*All 10GbE Copper Ports


REPOTEC 4-P Gigabit + 1-SFP Ethernet Switch | RP-G0401DC

RP-G0401DC

4-P Gigabit + 1-SFP Ethernet Switch
*Supports 9K bytes Jumbo frame
*Power saving ability for Green networking


REPOTEC 8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS | RP-G108Q

RP-G108Q

8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS
*External power supply
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


REPOTEC 8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS | RP-G3800Q

RP-G3800Q

8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS
*External power supply
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


REPOTEC 8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS | RP-G1408Q

RP-G1408Q

8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS
*Internal Power supply
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


REPOTEC 16-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop detection + QoS | RP-G1416Q

RP-G1416Q

16-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop detection + QoS
*Internal Power supply *With 19″ or 10″ Rack Mount Kits
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


REPOTEC 24-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop detection + QoS | RP-G1424Q

RP-G1424Q

24-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop detection + QoS
*Internal Power supply *With 19″ Rack Mount Kits
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


REPOTEC 16-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch | RP-G1416D

RP-G1416D

16-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch
*Internal Power supply *With 19″ or 10″ Rack Mount Kits
*Support 802.3az ON/OFF button


REPOTEC 24-P + 2-SFP slot Gigabit Ethernet Switch | RP-G2602D

RP-G2602D

24-P + 2-SFP slot Gigabit Ethernet Switch
*Internal Power supply *Rack mountable
*Support 802.3az ON/OFF button


REPOTEC 5-P Fast Ethernet Switch | RP-1705M

RP-1705M

5-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Metal case *External power
*Plug-n-Play


REPOTEC 8-P Fast Ethernet Switch | RP-1708M

RP-1708M

8-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Metal case *External power
*Plug-n-Play


REPOTEC 5-P Fast Ethernet Switch | RP-1705K

RP-1705K

5-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plastic case *External power
*Plug-n-Play


REPOTEC 8-P Fast Ethernet Switch | RP-1708K

RP-1708K

8-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plastic case *External power
*Plug-n-Play


fast ethernet switch

RP-1716DR2

16-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plug-n-Play
*Optional 19″ rack-mounted kits


REPOTEC 24-P Fast Ethernet Switch | RP-1724DR

RP-1724DR

24-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plug-n-Play
*Optional 19″ rack-mounted kits


REPTOEC 16-P Fast Ethernet Switch | RP-SW16P

RP-SW16P

16-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plug-n-Play
*Rack-mountable


REPTOEC 24-P Fast Ethernet Switch | RP-SW24P

RP-SW24P

24-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plug-n-Play
*Rack-mountable


REPOTEC 10GBase-T/NBASE-T PCI Express Adapter

RP-4010EX

10GBase-T/NBASE-T PCI Express Adapter
*Supports auto-negotiation for 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M
*PCI Express Rev2.0 (x4, x2, x1)


REPOTEC PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter | RP-3200EX

RP-3200EX

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
*Support Wake-On-LAN
*ACPI Power Management, compliant to ACPI 2.0


REPOTEC Gigabit Fiber PCI Express ethernet card | RP-3300EX

RP-3300EX

Gigabit Fiber PCI Express Adapter
*PCI-e Rev.1.1 Interface *1000SC multi-mode
*Support Wake On LAN *IPv6


REPOTEC Gigabit Ethernet PCI Card | RP-3200R

RP-3200R | RP-3200RL

Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
*IEEE 802.1p Priority queuing for 4 classes of priority queues
*Supports Power-down/Link-down power saving


REPOTEC 100Base-FX fiber ethernet PCI card | RP-1450FC

RP-1450FC

100Base-FX PCI Ethernet Adapter, SC
*Wake-on-LAN (WOL) power management
*PCI 2.2 Plug-and-Play installation


REPOTEC 100Base-FX fiber ethernet PCI card | RP-1450FT

RP-1450FT

100Base-FX PCI Ethernet Adapter, ST
*Wake-on-LAN (WOL) power management
*PCI 2.2 Plug-and-Play installation


REPTEC 100Base-FX fiber ethernet card PCIe interface | RP-2200EX

RP-2200EX

100Base-FX PCI Express Adapter, MM / SC
*Supports Wake on LAN
*Supports ASF 2.0