RP-IMC601FP | RP-IMC601SC


RP-IMC601SC | RP-IMC601FP
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter

  • The mini Industrial media converter is designed for critical but space-limited outdoor CAM enclosure.  It can be powered by a wide range of VAC , VDC or external DC power adapter, it supports 18V-36VAC/12V-56VDC/ or DC Jack socket. With its multi-purpose design, it can also be used for Din-Rail or wall-mounted. It is an ideal unit for IP surveillance, traffic monitoring and Security application in critical environment. It can tolerate -40°C to 75°C in harsh environment to perform a reliable network.

     

    • Supports 18V-36VAC/12V-56VDC/ or DC Jack socket
    • Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP) function
    • Supports switch model and converter mode.
    • Surge protection diodes on power input.
    • ESD protection diodes on RJ-45 port
    • Provides Far End Fault function on FX port.
    • Provides increased Noise Immunity
    • Extended environmental specification -40°C to 75°C
    • True Mini, rugged design enclosure 58x36x49mm (LxWxD)

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
    Data Processing
    • Store and Forward
    Flow Control
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
    Architecture
    • Full wire speed conversion,
    • Transparent conversion to 802.1Q VLAN tagged packets.
    MAC Table Size
    • 1K
    Packet Buffer Size
    • 1Mbits
    Interface
    • 1 RJ-45 port: 10/100M Base-T(X) Auto negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X function, Full/Half duplex
    • 1 Fiber port:
      - 100BaseFX MM/SC up to 2km (RP-IMC601SC)
      - 100BaseFX SM/SC up to 30km (RP-IMC601C30)
      - 100BaseX SFP slot (RP-IMC601FP)
    LED indicators
    • Power, Speed, Link/Act
    • Speed (TP port)
    • Link/Act (TP and Fiber port)
    DIP Switch
    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFP)
    • Converter Mode, Switch Mode
    Power protection
    • Surge protection diodes on power input
    Connector protection
    • ESD protection diodes on TX port
    Reverse polarity protection
    • Present
    Overload current protection
    • Present
    Power Input
    • 18V-30VAC,
    • 12V-56VDC,
    • DC Jack terminal cable supported (DC Barrel Connector )
    Power Consumption
    • Max 2.5Watts
    Conformance to UL Standards
    • Use Isolated power supply to conform with UL 508 standard
    Removable Terminal Block
    • 3 pin contact terminal block for power input
    Operating Temperature
    • -40℃~75℃
    Operating Humidity
    • 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
    Storage Temperature
    • -40℃~85℃
    Housing
    • IP40 Design, high graded Aluminum
    Dimension
    • 58x36x49mm (LxWxD)
    Installation mounting
    • DIN Rail mounted,
    • Panel Mounted,
    EMC/EMS
    • CE, FCC, ROHSI
    Safety
    • EN60950-1

  • RP-IMC601FP 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X SFP Industrial Media Converter
    RP-IMC601SC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm, SC connector
    RP-IMC601C30 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm, SC connector

Related Products