RP-IPG321


RP-IPG321
3-P Gigabit + 1-SFP(100/1G) slot Industrial Ethernet Switch, w/ 2-P 802.3at PoE

Datasheet
Manual

  • RP-IPG321 Industrial Ethernet Switch with PoE feature complies with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at. It delivers 60watts power from PoE port to PD devices, and 1 SFP slots is supported.

    RP-IPG321 provides power input voltage 48~56Vdc, especially for IP surveillance, traffic monitoring and for a broad range of applications. It can be used as a stand-alone device for buses, trucks, and other vehicles for Surveillance purposes. It can also be cascaded/daisy-chained to other devices to cover wider area through the SFP connection.

    With IP-30 standard industrial case protection allows for either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. Its wide operating temperature ranges from -40°C to 75°C for under harsh environment.

    • Supports 2 PSE ports based on IEEE 802.3at up to 30 Watts per port
    • SFP port supports 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X speed
    • Support 48~56VDC power inputs for power redundancy
    • Support overload current protection
    • Support reserve polarity protection
    • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
    • Supports store and forward transmission
    • Supports flow control
    • Rigid IP-30 housing design
    • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
    • Built-in power DIN for 110/240VAC environment
    • Support Wide Operating Temperature -40℃~75℃

     

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure,
    • IEEE802.3af PoE
    • IEEE802.3at PoE+
    Interface
    • 3 x RJ-45 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation, 2 Giga 30Watts PoE 802.3af/at PSE port, Auto MDI/MDI-X, Full/Half duplex and 1 x 10/100/100M TX
    • 1 x 100/1000M SFP slot
    Switch Architecture
    • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 8 Gbps
    Data Processing
    • Store and Forward
    Flow Control
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
    Jumbo Frame
    • 10KB
    MAC Table Size
    • 8K
    Packet Buffer Size
    • 1Mbits
    Network Cable
    • UTP/STP above Cat.5e Cable, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
    • Fiber Cable (Multi-mode):50/125um,62.5/125um
    • Fiber Cable (Single-mode): 9/125um
    Protocol
    • CSMA/CD
    LED indicator
    • PW1(Green), PW2(Green), PW3(Amber), RLY(Amber)
    • TX/RJ-45 port: LNK (Green), PoE(Amber)
    • SFP (Green)
    DIP Switch
    • DIP 1: OFF: Port 4 SFP 1000M (Default) ; ON: Port 4 SFP 100M
    • DIP 2: Reserve
    Reserve polarity protection
    • Present
    Overload current protection
    • Present
    Power Supply
    • Redundant Dual DC 48V-56V Power Input
    • PoE input 48-56VDC
    Power Consumption
    • 4W@48 VDC full load, Without PoE
    Alarm Relay Contact
    • Relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24VDC,
    • Relay in open circuit mode when 2 powers are connected. in short circuit mode when only one power supply is connected
    PoE power budget
    • PoE power per port 30watts
    • Maximum total power 65Watts, Supports IEEE802.3af/at
    Removable Terminal Block
    • Provide 2 Redundant power, Alarm relay contact, 6 Pin. And circular Power Din for power adapter
    • Wire range: 0.34mm^2 to 2.5mm^2
    • Solid wire (AWG):12-24/14-22
    • Stranded wire(AWG): 12-24/14-22
    • Torque:5lb-In/0.5Nm/0.56Nm
    • Wire Strip length: 7-8mm
    Environment
    • Operating temperature : -40°C~75°C
    • Storage temperature: -40°C ~85°C
    • Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% (Non-Condensing)
    Housing
    • Rugged Metal ,IP30 Protection
    Dimension
    • 142 x 36.2 x 105mm (LxWxD)
    Installation mounting
    • DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design
    EMC/EMS 
    • CE, FCC
    EMI
    • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
    • CE EN 55022 Class A
    Safety
    • IEC EN60950-1
    Stability Testing
    • EN 60068-2-6 (Vibration), EN 60068-2-27(Shock), EN 60068-2-32 (Free Fall)

  • RP-IPG321 3-P Gigabit + 1-SFP(100/1G) slot Industrial Ethernet Switch, w/ 2-P 802.3at PoE
    with External DC power DIN

Related Products