RP-2200EX


RP-2200EX
100Base-FX PCI Express Adapter, MM / SC

  • RP-2200EX is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secured networking for users in a standard-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help users to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status.

    • High bandwidth 100Mbps Network Speed
    • Supports Full-Duplex Mode
    • Supports IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
    • Supports PCI e x1 bus
    • Compliant with PCIe Rev.1.1 Interface
    • Supports Jumbo Frame
    • Supports High Level VLAN Filtering Function
    • Supports IP headers and TCP / UDP checksums offload
    • Supports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames
    • Supports Wake on LAN
    • Supports ASF 2.0

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLANs
    Connector
    • 1310nm SC multi-mode
    Cable
    • 62.5/125, 50/125m
    Data Transfer Rate
    • Full duplex with flow control
    • 100Mbps speed
    LED
    • LINK (Green)
    • FDX (Amber)
    Bus Slot
    • PCIe 1.1 Compliant
    Software Support
    • Windows 2003 Server
    • Windows 2008 Server
    • Windows XP,
    • Vista
    • Windows 7
    • Novell Netware 5.x, 6.x
    • Linux
    • PXE & RPL Boot ROM
    Power Requirement
    • Max. 2.4W, + 3.3VDC@ 0.7A
    Environment
    • Operating temperature : 0°C to 50°C
    • Operating Humidity:5% to 90% (Non-Condensing)
    Dimension
    • 108 * 68.5mm
    Certification
    • FCC, CE

  • RP-2200EX  100Base-FX PCI Express Adapter, MM / SC

Related Products