RP-1200ES+


RP-1200ES+
2-Port 10G Base-SR/LR SFP+ Fiber PCI Express Adapter

  • RP-1200ES+ is a PCIe bus 2-Port 10GBase-SR/LR SFP+ fiber NIC that fully complies with IEEE 802.3ae standards. It provides up to 20Gbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. It is suitable for Data Center, SMB and Cloud computing applications. Two LED indicators (LINK and ACT) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link and activities status.

     

     

    • High bandwidth 10Gbps Network Speed
    • Supports IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
    • Comply with PCIe 2.0 Interface
    • Supports Jumbo Frame up to 10Kbytes
    • Supports Gpxe
    • Supports IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP)
    • Supports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames

     

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR
    • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex with NWay Flow Control
    • IEEE 802.3ad LACP
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLANs
    • IEEE 802.1p priority
    Connector
    • SFP+: 10Gbps
    Cable
    • Fiber (M-M): 50/125,62.5/125m
    • Fiber (S-M): 9/125m
    Data Transfer Rate
    • 10Gbps:14,880,000 pps
    LED Indicators
    • LINK (Green)
    • ACT (Amber)
    Bus Slot
    • PCI Express 2.0 compliant
    Software Support
    • Windows server 2003
    • Windows server 2008
    • RHEL v5.0
    • XenServer 5.6.0
    • VMware ESXi 4.0
    PCIe Input
    • 12VDC, 3.3VDC
    Environment
    • Operating temperature : 0°C to 40°C
    • Operating Humidity:5% to 90% (Non-Condensing)
    Dimension
    • 168 * 64mm
    Certification
    • FCC, CE

  • RP-1200ES+  2-Port 10G Base-SR/LR SFP+ Fiber PCI Express Adapter

Related Products