無標題文件
 
Home > Support > Firmwarve/Driver
 
Wireless LAN
Model
Description
version
Driver
Firmware
802.11a/b/g
RP-WA8610P 802.11a/b/g High Power/Long Range AP/Client Bridge v1.9.6.07  
RP-WA6048 Wireless-a/b/g Wide-Coverage AP/Router v1541  
802.11n
RP-WU5111A Wireless-N USB Adapter, 1T1R v1609  
RP-WU5210B Wireless-N/b/g High Power 26dBm USB Adapter    
RP-WU5211 Wireless-N/b/g High Power 33dBm USB Adapter ,1T1R    
RP-WU5122M Wireless-N USB adapter, 2T2R v1200  
RP-WP5112E Wireless-N PCI-E Adapter, 1T2R v1001  
RP-WP5122B Wireless-N PCI Adapter, 2T2R    
RP-WP5122 Wireless-N PCI Adapter, 2T2R for Win7  
RP-WP5122 Wireless-N PCI Adapter, 2T2R    
RP-WP5122E Wireless-N PCI-E Adapter, 2T2R    
RP-WR5441B Wireless-N/b/g 4-P AP Router, 1T1R v1.2.14325  
RP-WR5441B Wireless-N/b/g 4-P AP Router, 1T1R v1.2.20068  
RP-WAC5405B Wireless-N 802.3at PoE Ceiling AP, 2T2R v0.3.8  
RP-WR5441L Wireless-N/b/g 4-P AP Router, 1T1R v1.2.20068  
RP-WR5442HA Wireless-N/b/g 4-P AP Router, 2T2R v2.5  
RP-WR5442 Wireless-N/b/g 4-P AP Router, 2T2R v1.2.2941  
RP-WR3011G Wireless-N 3G High Power Travel Router v1.2.0.8  
802.11b/g
RP-WB1410 Wireless-G CardBus Adapter v1.01  
RP-WB1410 Wireless-G CardBus Adapter Vista
Outdoor WLAN Solution
RP-WAC5422 Wireless-N Outdoor AP/ CPE,Integrated 12dBi dual-polarity antenna v2.7  
RP-WAC5330 Wireless-A Outdoor AP/ CPE, Integrated 14dBi dual-polarity antenna v2.7  
RP-WA2412 Wireless- super G Outdoor managed all-in-one AP/CPE v2.2.2  
RP-WAC1810 Wireless-a/b/g LAN Outdoor AP/CPE r1619
 
 
Managed Switch
Model
Description
version
Driver
Firmware
L2/L2+ Managed Switch
RP-G2652X 48-P Gigabit + 4-SFP+(1G/10G) slot L2+ Managed Switch v6.54  
RP-G1002I+ 8-P 1000T + 2-SFP(100/1G) slot L2+ Managed Switch v1.00.13  
RP-G1802I+ 16-P 1000T + 2-SFP(100/1G) slot L2+ Managed Switch v1.00.13  
RP-G2404I+ 20-P 1000T + 4-1000T/SFP(100/1G) slot L2+ Managed Switch v1.00.13  
RP-GS2024I 20-P SFP(100/1G) + 4-SFP/TP combo L2+ managed switch v1.00.08  
RP-GS2026IX 20-P SFP(100/1G) + 4-SFP/TP combo + 2-SFP(1G/10G) L2+ managed switch v1.00.02  
RP-G3210I 8-P Gigabit + 2-SFP(100/1G) L2+ Managed Switch
Procedure: v1.34->v1.54->v2.04
v2.04  
RP-G3226I 20-P Gigabit + 4-TP/SFP(100/1G) Slot +2-SFP(100/1G) L2+ Managed Switch v1.60  
RP-G3252X 48-P Gigabit + 4-SFP(1G/10G) L2+ Managed Switch v2.89  
RP-G2804IXS 24-P Gigabit + 4-SFP+(1G/10G) L2+ Managed Stackable Switch v1.00.01  
RP-2402GI/S+
24*TX+2G(1000T/SFP) Ports Managed Switch v2.01.31  
Managed Switch
RP-0800IL 8-P Fast Ethernet Lite Managed Switch
v1.00.11  
RP-1600IL 16-P Fast Ethernet + 1-P Fiber slot Managed Switch (Lite Managed)
v1.00.12  
RP-1708I 8-P Fast Ethernet Managed Switch v2.12.15  
RP-1601I 16-P Fast Ethernet + 1-P Fiber slot Managed Switch v2.12.15  
RP-2402I 24-P Fast Ethernet + 2-P Gigabit Slot Managed Switch
v2.12.02  
RP-2402GI/S 24*TX+2G(RJ-45/SFP) Ports Managed Switch v3.04.10  
Fiber Managed Switch
RP-1708FC_BD 8-P Ethernet +100FX (MM) Managed Switch
v2.12.12  
RP-F0802xx 8*100FX Multi-Mode + 1*1000SX + 1*1000T Managed switch v3.04.10  
RP-F24G02I 5-slot 24*TX/FX + 2G Ports Managed Modular Switch v3.04.06  
Web Smart Switch
RP-G1610W 8-P Gigabit + 2-TP/SFP(100/1G) combo Web Smart Switch v6.54  
RP-500W 5-P Fast Ethernet Web Smart Switch
After firmware update is completed,
please hold the reset button for 10 seconds to reset RP-500WB
v119.1  
RP-1008W 8-P Fast Ethernet Web Smart Switch v120508  
RP-1024W 24-P Fast Ethernet Web Smart Switch v1.1.09  
RP-G802W 8-P Gigabit Easy-Smart Switch v113  
RP-800W 8-P Fast Ethernet Web Smart Switch v1.07  
RP-G3224W 24-P Fast Ethernet + 2-P Gigabit Web-Smart SwitchRTL
for s/nr. xxx ZE xxxxx
v 1.7  
RP-G3224W 24-P Fast Ethernet + 2-P Gigabit Web-Smart Switch
Via s/nr. for s/nr. xxxEGxxxxx
 
RP-G3224WB 24-P Fast Ethernet + 2-P Gigabit (TP/SFP) Combo Web-Smart Switch v113.1  
RP-6424W 24-P Nway Web-Smart Switch v1.8  
RP-S48G4A 48-port 10/100Mbps + 4G/2SFP Web-Smart Ethernet Switch v3.00.08  
RP-S48G4A 48-port 10/100Mbps + 4G/2SFP Web-Smart Ethernet Switch Utility  
RP-G0802W 8-P Gigabit + 2 SFP Web Smart Switch v0.97  
RP-G1602W 16-P Gigabit +2 SFP Slot Web Smart Switch v1.12  
RP-G2404W 24-P Gigabit +2 SFP Slot Web Smart Switch v1.40  
RP-G1604WB 16-P Gigabit + 4 SFP Slot Web Smart Switch v.1.04.14  
RP-G2404WB 24-P Gigabit + 4 SFP Slot Web Smart Switch v.1.05.13  
 
Power over Ethernet
Model
Description
version
FW-Driver
Power over Ethernet
RP-PG2610I   v6.54  
RP-PG1610W 8-P Gigabit + 2-TP/SFP(100/1G) combo Web Smart Switch v6.54

RP-PG2626I
RP-PG2626IF

24-P Gigabit + 2-TP/SFP(100/1G) combo L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch v6.54
RP-PG1626W
RP-PG1626WF
24-P Gigabit + 2-TP/SFP(100/1G) combo Web Smart PoE+ Switch v6.54
RP-PG3210I 8-P Gigabit + 2-P TP/SFP(100/1G) combo L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch v2.62
RP-PG3226I 20-P Gigabit + 4-TP/SFP(100/1G) combo + 2-SFP(100/1G) slot L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch v2.30
RP-PG3226IF 20-P Gigabit + 4-TP/SFP(100/1G) combo + 2-SFP(100/1G) slot L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch v2.30
RP-PG3248I 44-P Gigabit + 4-TP/SFP(100/1G) combo L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch v2.63
RP-PG3252X 48-P Gigabit + 4-SFP(1G/10G) slot L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch v2.89
RP-PG1812I 16-P Gigabit + 2-SFP slot L2 Managed PoE+ Switch, w/ 12-port PoE (150W) v2.00.01
RP-PG081W 8-P Gigabit Web-Smart PoE+ Switch W/ 1-SFP v1.39
RP-PEG12I 12-P Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch, w/ 2 SFP v3.74
RP-PE2402I 24-P Ethernet + 2-P(1000T/SFP) L2 Managed PoE Switch v2.27
RP-PEG08W 8-P Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch v4.1T
 
Switch&Adapter
Model
Description
version
Driver
Firmware
Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
RP-3000AM
Gigabit Ethernet 1000SX 64-bit Adapter
   
RP-3200EXV Gigabit Fiber PCI  Express Adapter    
RP-3200EX PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter    
RP-3200EX PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter for Win8  
RP-3200R Gigabit Ethernet Adapter    
RP-3200R Gigabit Ethernet Adapter for Win8  
RP-1200ES+ 2-Port 10GBase-SR/LR SFP+ PCI Express Adapter    
Fast Ethernet Switch
RP-1624W Fast Ethernet Adapter (Realtek)(XP)  
RP-1624W Fast Ethernet Adapter (For Vista)
   
RP-1450FT(FC) 100Base-FX PCI NIC Adapter, MM/ SC,ST
   
RP-2200EX 100Base-FX PCI Express Adapter, MM / SC    
PCMCIA Ethernet Adapter
RP-1632DRC Fast Ethernet PCMCIA CardBus Adapter  
RP-3200PA Gigabit Ethernet PCMCIA CardBus Adapter
v1.02
USB Ethernet Adapter
RP-UBN36B USB2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter    
RP-USB102C USB2.0 to Fast Ethernet Adapter    
 
Media Converter
Model Description version FW-Driver
Converter Chassis
RP-MCSNMP Network Management Module for RP-MCR116
v1.23
RP-MCSNMP Network Management Module for RP-MCR116 for RJ-45 console port version
v2.03
RP-G13C10 Smart media converter Giga WDM 1000TX to 1000LX , 10km (TX: 1310μm RX: 1550μm)
RP-G15C10 Smart media converter Giga WDM 1000TX to 1000LX , 10km (TX: 1550μm RX: 1310μm)
 
 
BroadBand Communication
Model
Description
version
Driver
Firmware
Broadband Router
RP-IP561N 1-pair 2BASE-TL EFM Network Extender    
RP-IP562N 2-pair 2BASE-TL EFM Network Extender    
RP-IP564N 4-pair 2BASE-TL EFM Network Extender    
RP-IP622F
RP-IP624F
RP-IP628F
4-PG.SHDSL.bis EFM/ATM VPN Router v091  
NE-IP509 4-P Broadband Router 197e5  
RP-IP2105 4-P Broadband Router v2.3.85EN  
Modem
RP-MO56 USB ADSL Modem  
 
Industrial Switch
Model
Description
version
Driver
Firmware
Industrial Switch
RP-IPE082GXE 8 10/100TX + 2G (TP/SFP) combo Managed Industrial PoE Switch v2.00_k5.03.46  
Network Peripheral
Model
Description
version
Driver
Firmware
Ethernet print server
RP-UB2803A
RP-UB2801A
RP-2801
RP-2803
Ethernet Print Server (For 2K/XP/2003/Vista x86 OS) v0.95.04  
RP-UB2803A 2-P USB2.0 + 1-P Parallel Fast Ethernet Print Server v6.03.39E  
RP-UB2801A 1-P USB2.0 Fast Ethernet Print Server v9.08.47E  
RP-UB2801 1-P USB2.0 Fast Ethernet Print Server v6.02.35E  
RP-2801 1-P Print Fast Ethernet Server v8.03.30E  
RP-2803 3-P Fast Ethernet Print Server v8.02.34E  
RP-UBI210 1-P MFP & USB over IP Server v1.6_XPVISTA78
RP-UBI240 4-P MFP & USB over IP Server v1.6_XPVISTA78  
Modem
1394 Host Adapter
RP-UB2933 USB ADSL Modem
Network Storage
RP-NA2310 Network Storage Gigabit SATA NAS with USB v4.30
RP-NA2310 Network Storage Gigabit SATA NAS with USB v4.00
RP-UBM101 USB2.0 Media Adapter v1.10
RP-UBM302G 2-P USB2.0 Gigabit NAS Adaptor v0804
RP-UBM303G 1-P USB2.0 + 1 SD Card Reader Gigabit NAS Adaptor v0804
Portable HDD Enclosure
RP-EN352 3.5" External Enclosure USB2.0 +1394 Combo  
RP-EN252 2.5” USB to SATA External Enclosure  
USB Produts
RP-UB344EX  4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Adapter v4.50a
USB Datatransfer Cable
Card Reader
RP-UB2CRA USB2.0 Card Reader  
 
UPS
Model
Description
FW-Driver
Line interactive UPS
USB port
RPT-603AU 600VA Line interactive UPS with USB port
RPT-803AU 800VA Line interactive UPS with USB port
RPT-1003AU 1KVA Line interactive UPS with USB port
RPT-2003AU 2KVA Line interactive UPS with USB port
RPT-3003AU 3KVA Line interactive UPS with USB port
RS-232 port
RPT-600A
600VA Line interactive UPS with Ture RS-232 port
RPT-800A
800VA Line interactive UPS with Ture RS-232 port
RPT-1000A 1KVA Line interactive UPS with True RS-232 port
RPT-3000A 3KVA Line interactive UPS with True RS-232 port
 
   
More information
 More Information
 
© REPOTEC CO., LTD Copyright. All rights reserved   | Site Map | Contact Us |