SOHO Ethernet

Repotec provides friendly-used unmanaged Switch, from 10/100Mbps to Gigabit and 10G Ethernet switch. The plug-and-play design allows you to easily connect devices such as PCs, network storage servers and print servers to the network without manual configuration, so no confusing configuration is needed.

The switch supports Auto-Negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 copper interfaces. It not only supports Store-and-Forward forwarding scheme to ensure low latency and high data integrity but also automatically identify and determine the correct transmission speed as well as half / full duplex mode.

Repotec offers compact designed 5 / 8 ports switch in plastic or metal case, and 16/ 24 ports with mountable rack kits for various network applications.


10gb switch

RP-XG6510TS

8-P TP + 2-SFP+ slot Unmanaged 10G Uplink Switch
*8.6″ wide Small Form Factor Design
*All 10GbE Copper Ports


gigabit switch

RP-G0401DC

4-P Gigabit + 1-SFP Ethernet Switch
*Supports 9K bytes Jumbo frame
*Power saving ability for Green networking


gigabit switch

RP-G108Q

8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS
*External power supply
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


Gigabit Switch

RP-G3800Q

8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS
*External power supply
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


Gigabit Switch

RP-G1408Q

8-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop Detection + QoS
*Internal Power supply
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


gigabit switch

RP-G1416Q

16-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop detection + QoS
*Internal Power supply *With 19″ or 10″ Rack Mount Kits
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


gigabit switch

RP-G1424Q

24-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Loop detection + QoS
*Internal Power supply *With 19″ Rack Mount Kits
*IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet


gigabit switch

RP-G1416D

16-P Gigabit Ethernet Switch
*Internal Power supply *With 19″ or 10″ Rack Mount Kits
*Support 802.3az ON/OFF button


gigabit switch

RP-G2602D

24-P + 2-SFP slot Gigabit Ethernet Switch
*Internal Power supply *Rack mountable
*Support 802.3az ON/OFF button


fast ethernet switch

RP-1705M

5-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Metal case *External power
*Plug-n-Play


fast ethernet switch

RP-1708M

8-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Metal case *External power
*Plug-n-Play


fast ethernet switch

RP-1705K

5-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plastic case *External power
*Plug-n-Play


fast ethernet switch

RP-1708K

8-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plastic case *External power
*Plug-n-Play


fast ethernet switch

RP-1716DR2

16-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plug-n-Play
*Optional 19″ rack-mounted kits


fast ethernet switch

RP-1724DR

24-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plug-n-Play
*Optional 19″ rack-mounted kits


fast ethernet switch

RP-SW16P

16-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plug-n-Play
*Rack-mountable


fast ethernet switch

RP-SW24P

24-P Fast Ethernet Switch
*Plug-n-Play
*Rack-mountable


10g network card

RP-1200ES+

2-Port 10G Base-SR/LR SFP+ Fiber PCI Express Adapter
*Compliant with PCIe 2.0 Interface
*Supports Jumbo Frame up to 10Kbytes


fiber ethernet card

RP-3000AM

Gigabit Ethernet 1000SX 32/64-bit Multi-mode Fiber PCI Adapter
*PCI 2.2 Interface
*Support Jumbo Frame up to 9014 Bytes


gigabit ethernet adapter

RP-3200EX

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
*Support Wake-On-LAN
*ACPI Power Management, compliant to ACPI 2.0


fiber ethernet card

RP-3300EX

Gigabit Fiber PCI Express Adapter
*Support Wake On LAN
*Support ASF 2.0


gigabit ethernet switch

RP-3200R | RP-3200RL

Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
*IEEE 802.1p Priority queuing for 4 classes of priority queues
*Supports Power-down/Link-down power saving


fiber ethernet card

RP-1450FC

100Base-FX PCI Ethernet Adapter, SC
*Wake-on-LAN (WOL) power management
*PCI 2.2 Plug-and-Play installation


fiber Ethernet card

RP-1450FT

100Base-FX PCI Ethernet Adapter, ST
*Wake-on-LAN (WOL) power management
*PCI 2.2 Plug-and-Play installation


fiber ethernet card

RP-2200EX

100Base-FX PCI Express Adapter, MM / SC
*Supports Wake on LAN
*Supports ASF 2.0