SFP


1.25G SFP module

1.25G SFP module
*Small Form Pluggable (SFP), with Diagnostic Monitoring
*Duplex LC connector


MOD-MGT1000

RP-MGT1000

1000Base-T Mini Ethernet copper module
*Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
*Compatible with IEEE 802.3z


MOD-M10GSR+

10G SFP module

10G SFP module
*Compliant with 10G Fiber Channel standard
*Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE Ethernet standard