SFP


sfp transceiver

1.25G SFP module

1.25G SFP module
*Small Form Pluggable (SFP), with Diagnostic Monitoring
*Duplex LC connector


copper sfp

RP-MGT1000

Gigabit Ethernet copper SFP module
*1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
*Compact RJ-45 connector assembly


MOD-M10GSR+

10G SFP module

10G SFP module
*Compliant with 10G Fiber Channel standard
*Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE Ethernet standard


copper sfp

MOD-M10GTP

10GBASE-T Copper SFP Module
*10Gbps Link up to 100 Meters with Cat 6a/7 Cable
*IEEE 802.3az Compliant