Managed Ethernet

Repotec provides full suite of comprehensive Layer 2 switching capabilities such as ACL, Spanning Tree , DHCP Relay ,IGMP, QoS functions … etc., and provides advanced L3 features like Static Route and IPv6 / IPv4 management functions.

The switch provides a reliable infrastructure for your business network and delivers more intelligent features you need to improve the availability of your critical business applications, it protects your sensitive information, and optimizes your network bandwidth to deliver information and applications more effectively.


managed switch

RP-G2610I

8-P Gigabit + 2-TP/SFP (100/1G) combo L2+ Managed Switch
*Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack management
*Fanless design


managed switch

RP-G2626I

24-P Gigabit + 2-TP/SFP(100/1G) combo L2+ Managed Switch
*Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack management
*Fanless design


10g Managed Switch

RP-G2652XB

48-P Gigabit + 4-SFP+(1G/10G) slot L2+ Managed Switch
*Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack management
*SSH/SSL secured management


Managed Switch

RP-G1002I+

8-P 1000T + 2-SFP(100/1G) slot L2+ Managed Switch
*CISCO-like command line interface
*IPv6 management *Fan-less


Managed Switch

RP-G1802I+

16-P 1000T + 2-SFP(100/1G) slot L2+ Managed Switch
*CISCO-like command line interface
*IPv6 management *Fan-less


Managed Switch

RP-G2404I+

20-P 1000T + 4-1000T/SFP(100/1G) slot L2+ Managed Switch
*CISCO-like command line interface
*IPv6 management *Fan-less


10g Managed Switch

RP-G2602IX

24-P Gigabit + 2-SFP+ (1G/10G) L2+ Managed Switch
*IPv4/IPv6 management
*Port-based VLAN, 802.1Q VLAN and Voice VLAN


managed switch

RP-G2804IX

24-P Gigabit + 4-SFP+(1G/10G) slot L2+ Managed Switch
*out-band console and in-band SNMP/Http/Https/Telnet management interface
*IPv4/IPv6 management


managed switch

RP-G2804IXS

24-P Gigabit + 4-SFP+ (1G/10G) L2+ Managed Stackable Switch
*2 SFP+ Stacking Port up to 16 device in a Ring or Chain topology
*IPv4/IPv6 management


Managed Switch

RP-GS2024I

20-P SFP(100/1G) + 4-TP/SFP combo L2+ Managed Switch
*IPv6 management
*SFP Transceiver DDMI function


managed switch

RP-GS2026IX

20-P SFP(100/1G) + 4-SFP/TP combo + 2-SFP(1G/10G) L2+ Managed Switch
*2 x SFP+ ports, support 1000Base-X or 10Gbase-X
*Optional 48VDC power module


RP-2402GIS

RP-2402GI/S+

24*Fast Ethernet +2G(1000T/SFP) Ports L2+ Managed Switch
*out-band console and in-band SNMP/Http/Telnet management interface
*Support Https web security function


RP-1708BD15

RP-1708BD15

8-P Fast Ethernet + WDM Managed Switch
*out-band console and in-band SNMP/Http/Telnet management interface
*Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service with 4-level priority queuing


Smart Switch

RP-G802W

8-P Gigabit Easy-Smart Switch
*Supports Storm Filter (Broadcast, Multicast, Unicast)
*Supports EEE enable and disable


smart switch

RP-G1510W

8-P Gigabit + 2-SFP (100/1G) slot Web smart Switch
*IPv4/IPv6 dual stack management
*SSH/SSL secured management * Fan-less


smart Switch

RP-G1610W

8-P Gigabit + 2-TP/SFP (100/1G) combo Web smart Switch
*Web Smart+ features provide easier manageability
*IPv4/IPv6 L3 static route


Smart Switch

RP-G1828S

24-P Gigabit + 4-SFP slot WEB-Smart Switch
*Supports STP & RSTP
*Supports 8 queues is handled SP and WRR


Smart Switch

RP-500WB

5-P Fast Ethernet Web Smart Switch
*Built-in web management for quick, ease-of-use configuration
*Port based VLAN, VLAN tag configuration


RP-1024W

RP-1024W

24-P Fast Ethernet Web Smart Switch
*Support port-based VLAN and tag-base VLAN
*Support port mirroring


sfp transceiver

1.25G SFP module

1.25G SFP module
*Small Form Pluggable (SFP), with Diagnostic Monitoring
*Duplex LC connector


copper sfp

RP-MGT1000

Gigabit Ethernet copper SFP module
*1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
*Compact RJ-45 connector assembly


MOD-M10GSR+

10G SFP module

10G SFP module
*Compliant with 10G Fiber Channel standard
*Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE Ethernet standard


copper sfp

MOD-M10GTP

10GBASE-T Copper SFP Module
*10Gbps Link up to 100 Meters with Cat 6a/7 Cable
*IEEE 802.3az Compliant